Town Officials


OFFICIALS AND VOLUNTEERS

LIBERTY TOWN OFFICERS

                                                       Telephone Numbers

SELECTMEN, ASSESSORS, AND OVERSEERS OF THE POOR:
    FIRST:                                                                                  Judith Fuller
    SECOND:                                                                             John Krueger
    THIRD:                                                                                  Kyle Wright
TREASURER:                                                                           Betsey Davis
TAX AND EXCISE TAX COLLECTOR:                                 Bud Steeves
TOWN CLERK:                                                                        Bud Steeves
DEPUTY CLERK AND DEPUTY TAX COLLECTOR:          Gail Philippi
REGISTRAR OF VOTERS:                                                      Gail Philippi
FIRE CHIEF AND WARDEN:                                                 Tobey Kress
LIBERTY/MONTVILLE AMBULANCE SERVICE                 Steve Chapin
HEALTH OFFICER:                                                                  
CODE ENFORCEMENT OFFICER:                                        Donald Harriman
PLUMBING INSPECTOR:                                                       Donald Harriman
MSAD #3 SCHOOL BOARD REPRESENTATIVE                 Kathy Eickenberg
EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT OPERATIONS                    Elise Brown
ANIMAL CONTROL OFFICER:                                             Heidi Blood
ROAD COMMISSIONER:                                                       Tammy Reynolds
RECREATION DIRECTOR:                                                     Melinda Steeves
PLANNING BOARD MEMBERS:
                                       Kerry Black, David McLaughlin (Chair), Steve Chapin
                                       James Caldwell, and Vic Ahlefeld; Michael Jones (Alt)
BUDGET COMMITTEE:   Lorna Crichton, Herman Miller, Steve Jewett, Dave St.Clair
                                          
Joy Hadsell, Melanie Ripley, Henry Hall, Dan McGovern
ROAD COMMITTEE:
                                       Loring Peavey, Warren Spaulding 
BOARD OF APPEALS:
                                       Dana Valleau and Tom Opper;
                                       Duane Jewett and Bud Steeves (Alts.)
CONSERVATION COMMITTEE:
                                       John Krueger, Dana Valleau, Willy Wilmoth, Vernon Spinosa
TRANSFER STATION COMMITTEE:
                                       Dan McGovern (Chair. of TCWMO) and Kyle Wright, (Alt.)
TOWN OF LIBERTY-WILLARD A. OVERLOCK MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE:  
                                
     Dawn Boden, Toni Clark, Tuffy Peavey and Shirley Smith
LIBERTY COMMUNITY RELIEF ASSOCIATION DIRECTORS:
                                       Jesse Clark, Diane Grosser, Loring Peavey (Chairman),
                                       Steve Jewett and George Worthing
BOSTON POST CANE HOLDER : MARION PARMENTER